Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5146,533
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5635,943
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5605,940
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5635,943
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4538,981
AzulArgentina 14,5509,041
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3107,028
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2467,610
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3946,459
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4386,487
AmberleyAustralia 10,0476,243
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6745,390
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,7725,451
AimoresBrazil 14,1328,782
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5758,435
AltamiraBrazil 11,9577,430
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,0497,487
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2788,873
ApodiBrazil 12,9598,053
AracajuBrazil 13,5188,400
AracuaiBrazil 13,8288,593
AragarcasBrazil 13,1618,178
AraxaBrazil 13,8098,581
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2698,245
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2472,018
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1321,325
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9774,336
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9802,473
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0793,156
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0453,135
AbecheChad 12,0547,491
AntofagastaChile 12,7617,930
AricaChile 12,3057,646
AltaiChina 6,3153,924
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0876,268
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0536,247
AraucaColombia 9,9146,161
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7285,424
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8515,500
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8395,493
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0126,221
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1076,281
AswanEgypt 10,7416,675
AsyutEgypt 10,4446,490
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1645,073
AsmaraEritrea 11,5237,160
AssabEritrea 11,6417,234
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2007,581
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9995,592
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9714,953
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,7459,163
AccraGhana 12,9808,066
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0145,601
AthensGreece 9,3555,813
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3845,831
AasiaatGreenland 5,1373,192
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7993,604
AputiteqGreenland 5,7033,544
AkureyriIceland 6,1583,827
AgraIndia 8,6945,402
AhmedabadIndia 9,3605,817
AkolaIndia 9,3655,819
AllahabadIndia 8,6655,384
AmritsarIndia 8,4245,235
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7055,409
AbadanIran 9,6365,988
ArakIran 9,2005,717
AlbengaItaly 8,7625,445
AlgheroItaly 9,1415,681
AmendolaItaly 9,0285,610
AnconaItaly 8,8055,472
ArezzoItaly 8,8265,485
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9668,057
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9718,060
AbashiriJapan 3,4472,142
AburatsuJapan 5,2243,246
AikawaJapan 4,2742,656
AjiroJapan 4,4702,778
AkitaJapan 4,0272,503
AkuneJapan 5,2573,267
AomoriJapan 3,9002,424
AsahikawaJapan 3,5812,225
AsosanJapan 5,1333,190
AmmanJordan 9,8036,092
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2324,494
AinaziLatvia 7,1604,449
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3168,896
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2258,839
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7469,163
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0168,710
AtarMauritania 11,1206,910
AgalegaMauritius 13,4668,368
AcapulcoMexico 7,2764,521
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8943,663
AltaiMongolia 6,0243,743
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6933,538
AgadirMorocco 10,1136,285
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8604,884
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5437,173
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0546,869
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6706,631
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5476,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6075,348
AgadezNiger 11,7727,315
AsuncionParaguay 13,6958,510
ArequipaPeru 12,0467,486
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9904,343
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8826,141
AradRomania 8,4775,268
AjanRussia 3,0691,907
AldanRussia 3,6642,277
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5664,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6593,517
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,1191,938
AnadyrRussia 1,071666
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2403,878
ArmavirRussia 8,2915,152
AstrakhanRussia 7,9824,960
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8914,903
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7105,413
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2735,763
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3505,810
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5015,904
Abu HamedSudan 11,2116,967
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9287,412
AqiqSudan 11,2286,977
ArbaatSudan 11,0896,891
AromaSudan 11,5417,172
AtbaraSudan 11,3957,081
Abu KamalSyria 9,4225,855
AleppoSyria 9,3235,793
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5695,325
AtakpameTogo 12,7747,938
AdanaTurkey 9,2785,765
AfyonTurkey 9,1765,702
AnkaraTurkey 9,0045,595
AntalyaTurkey 9,3785,827
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5175,292
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2574,510
AberporthUk 7,7924,842
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7674,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4965,279
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2815,146
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0246,229
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0316,233
ArtigasUruguay 14,2138,832
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3853,968
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,9093,050
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2932,046
Abilene, TxUsa 5,8843,657
Ada, MnUsa 4,8753,030
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9973,727
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7914,220
Akron, OhUsa 6,2293,871
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0933,165
Albany, GaUsa 6,8504,257
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4814,027
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,3373,317
Albion, NeUsa 5,1983,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2453,259
Aledo, IlUsa 5,6843,532
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0433,134
Algona, IaUsa 5,3523,326
Alice, TxUsa 6,3683,957
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5764,086
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9113,052
Alma, MiUsa 5,8603,641
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7703,586
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,8193,616
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,5253,433
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5874,093
Amite, LaUsa 6,5794,088
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,230765
Anderson, InUsa 6,0513,760
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6464,130
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9973,727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3761,476
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9894,343
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4114,605
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6354,123
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2123,239
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3452,079
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5613,456
Athens, GaUsa 6,7194,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6824,152
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7264,180
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,159720
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4743,402
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8484,255
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0002,486
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7743,588
Austin, TxUsa 6,1863,844
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7634,824
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6714,767
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7696,070
AdenYemen 11,5877,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -