Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4385,243
BustAfghanistan 8,9085,536
BatnaAlgeria 9,6806,015
BecharAlgeria 10,0936,272
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5685,946
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2456,366
BiskraAlgeria 9,7846,080
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5316,544
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,28010,117
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,45510,225
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,44410,219
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,95410,536
ByrdAntarctica 15,5849,684
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5729,055
BarilocheArgentina 14,2448,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4518,980
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5296,543
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0086,219
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4026,464
BrestBelarus 7,7994,847
BrusselsBelgium 8,0014,972
Belize CityBelize 7,8934,905
BeninBenin 12,9228,030
BohiconBenin 12,8297,972
BermudaBermuda 7,8854,900
BageBrazil 14,4398,973
BambuiBrazil 13,9038,640
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1468,790
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0488,108
BarcelosBrazil 11,1336,918
BarraBrazil 13,2138,211
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5597,804
BarreirasBrazil 13,2168,213
BelémBrazil 11,9937,453
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0148,708
BelterraBrazil 11,7497,301
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9708,060
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4278,965
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4108,333
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3978,325
BrevesBrazil 11,9067,399
BurgasBulgaria 8,8125,476
BurundiBurundi 13,7878,567
BatouriCameroon 13,1518,172
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1453,819
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2772,036
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Banff, AbCanada 3,5192,187
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8743,650
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4794,026
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7322,319
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6602,896
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0393,753
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5001,554
Brandon, MbCanada 4,5012,797
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3222,686
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9073,050
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8594,884
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1821,977
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1268,156
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4237,720
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5949,069
BeijingChina 5,4373,379
BarranquillaColombia 9,3175,790
Benito SalasColombia 10,0266,231
BogotáColombia 9,9336,173
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1785,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1268,156
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6088,456
BaniDominican Republic 8,8875,523
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8505,499
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8825,520
BahariyaEgypt 10,3426,426
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2216,351
BiarritzFrance 8,7775,454
BordeauxFrance 8,6345,365
BrestFrance 8,2015,096
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3615,196
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3595,194
BitamGabon 13,4278,344
BanjulGambia 11,7987,331
BerlinGermany 7,8224,861
BrockenGermany 7,9004,909
BokeGuinea 12,1167,529
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,9957,454
BudapestHungary 8,3475,187
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3545,191
BangaloreIndia 10,0796,263
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,9606,189
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9325,550
BikanerIndia 8,8495,499
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1065,659
BabolsarIran 8,8315,488
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6726,010
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8575,504
Bandar LengehIran 9,8036,092
BirjandIran 8,9875,585
BushehrIran 9,6966,025
BaghdadIraq 9,4575,877
BasraIraq 9,6305,984
BelmulletIreland 7,5024,662
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6534,756
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0665,634
BergamoItaly 8,5825,333
BolognaItaly 8,7085,411
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4935,278
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2435,744
BrindisiItaly 9,1125,662
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6757,877
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6757,876
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9764,335
BeirutLebanon 9,6165,975
BenghaziLibya 10,0446,241
BirzaiLithuania 7,3404,561
BitolaMacedonia 9,0425,619
BlantyreMalawi 14,9459,287
BvumbweMalawi 14,9669,300
BintuluMalaysia 8,9135,538
BamakoMali 12,0847,509
Bko-SMali 12,0977,517
BougounMali 12,2277,598
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6386,610
BaitagMongolia 6,2893,908
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8503,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3113,300
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0843,160
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2083,236
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8153,614
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0673,149
BulganMongolia 5,4533,388
BhamawMyanmar 7,9124,917
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9126,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6765,391
BilmaNiger 11,5787,195
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1157,528
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3583,329
BergenNorway 6,9384,312
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9404,313
BjornoyaNorway 5,3583,330
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1753,837
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3793,964
BadinPakistan 9,3885,834
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6635,383
BalakotPakistan 8,2325,115
BarkhanPakistan 8,8365,491
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2115,724
BascoPhilippines 6,7784,212
BialystokPoland 7,6954,782
BejaPortugal 9,3045,782
BragancaPortugal 8,9055,533
BistritaRomania 8,3385,181
BucharestRomania 8,6105,350
BajkitRussia 4,8493,013
BarabinskRussia 6,0793,778
BarnaulRussia 6,0333,749
BerezovoRussia 5,7563,577
BiserRussia 6,4434,004
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0212,499
BogdarinRussia 4,5202,809
BogucanyRussia 5,0333,128
BomnakRussia 3,6762,285
BorRussia 5,1113,176
BorzjaRussia 4,6352,880
BratskRussia 4,9863,098
BelgradeSerbia 8,6355,366
BoSierra Leone 12,5157,777
BontheSierra Leone 12,5427,794
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2855,148
BerberaSomalia 11,8397,357
BusanSouth Korea 5,0683,149
BadajozSpain 9,2245,732
BarcelonaSpain 9,0455,621
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8805,518
BabanusaSudan 12,2227,595
BaselSwitzerland 8,3715,202
BernSwitzerland 8,4425,246
BangkokThailand 8,6835,395
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6625,383
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4515,251
BizerteTunisia 9,5185,915
BalikesirTurkey 9,1225,668
BursaTurkey 9,0435,619
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3955,217
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4464,627
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5004,661
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4984,660
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7784,833
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9674,951
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9754,956
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4662,775
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9263,683
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6374,124
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,6931,052
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,6921,051
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3263,931
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5654,079
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,2373,254
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5134,047
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6904,157
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3483,945
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5463,446
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0782,534
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 626389
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4654,018
Bettles, AkUsa 1,448900
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,525948
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7763,589
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,2912,666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4123,985
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5544,073
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3462,701
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6762,906
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6004,101
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8884,280
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2252,004
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8804,275
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6864,155
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1673,832
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9932,481
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3543,949
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6094,107
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6564,136
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4783,404
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3033,917
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8473,634
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2763,900
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6524,134
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,1803,841
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5544,073
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6463,508
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,1593,206
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,4994,038
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,5874,093
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7313,561
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0333,127
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4584,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1533,824
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2063,856
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,4604,014
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,6953,539
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3673,956
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8202,374
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1335,054
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9796,201
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7156,037
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6069,698
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6209,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -