Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,6745,390
ChlefAlgeria 9,6035,967
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6225,979
CeresArgentina 13,8418,601
ChamicalArgentina 13,6228,465
ChepesArgentina 13,6878,505
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8189,208
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2008,824
CórdobaArgentina 13,8288,593
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8378,599
CorrientesArgentina 13,8208,588
CairnsAustralia 9,1815,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9636,812
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5227,160
CedunaAustralia 11,2296,978
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1446,304
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7876,082
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6826,638
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9885,585
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3166,410
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2246,975
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3975,218
CharnocksBarbados 9,9896,207
CotonouBenin 12,9228,030
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,2598,860
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4058,952
CabroboBrazil 13,1658,181
CaceresBrazil 12,8547,988
CaetiteBrazil 13,5298,407
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,2098,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4408,352
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9018,638
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1798,811
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9628,055
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8828,626
CaparaoBrazil 14,1858,814
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5758,435
CaratingaBrazil 14,1018,763
CaravelasBrazil 14,0658,740
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4698,370
CarolinaBrazil 12,6177,841
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1078,767
CataguasesBrazil 14,2208,836
CatalaoBrazil 13,6218,464
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8368,598
CaxiasBrazil 12,5987,829
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4258,964
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0758,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2058,827
ChapecoBrazil 14,1608,799
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5657,808
CipoBrazil 13,4598,364
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,6057,833
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9588,673
CordeiroBrazil 14,2988,885
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3558,299
CorumbaBrazil 13,1448,168
CoximBrazil 13,2538,235
CrateusBrazil 12,7677,933
CuiabaBrazil 12,9008,016
CuritibaBrazil 14,2088,829
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6142,246
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3312,070
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0151,873
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7442,948
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1843,222
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7751,725
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2923,910
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8383,628
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3963,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6984,162
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6934,159
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9831,853
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5224,053
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,1522,580
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0163,739
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,2522,642
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7171,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5552,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,6382,261
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Comox, BcCanada 3,0511,896
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4162,744
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7062,303
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6032,239
ChicoChile 14,6469,101
ChillanChile 13,8158,585
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7728,558
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1228,154
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4929,005
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7258,529
ChangchunChina 4,5962,856
ChangduChina 7,2934,532
ChangshaChina 6,6314,121
ChengduChina 6,9394,312
ChongqingChina 6,8954,285
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7276,045
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6295,362
CamagueyCuba 8,1585,069
CasablancaCuba 7,7364,807
ChebCzech Republic 8,0915,028
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4664,640
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7865,459
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8075,473
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8235,483
CanarEcuador 10,3236,415
CairoEgypt 10,1016,277
CaenFrance 8,1545,067
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4275,236
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1726,942
CocobeachGabon 13,5498,420
CologneGermany 7,9904,965
ChiosGreece 9,2845,769
CorfuGreece 9,2135,725
ConakryGuinea 12,2947,640
CatacamasHonduras 8,2785,144
CholutecaHonduras 8,3505,189
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9336,173
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1355,055
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1355,055
ChahbaharIran 9,6956,025
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5714,704
ClonesIreland 7,5394,685
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5264,677
CorkIreland 7,7754,832
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7814,835
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2965,777
CameriItaly 8,5975,342
CampobassoItaly 9,0295,611
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2205,730
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3125,787
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2415,742
Cape MeleItaly 8,7725,451
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1985,715
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4835,893
CerviaItaly 8,7405,431
CiampinoItaly 9,0085,598
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7465,435
Cisa PassItaly 8,7155,416
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9855,583
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4825,271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5695,946
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3025,781
ChibaJapan 4,3642,712
ChichibuJapan 4,3922,729
ChichijimaJapan 4,9933,103
ChoshiJapan 4,3082,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5575,939
ChilekaMalawi 14,9459,287
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8109,203
ChitipaMalawi 14,3668,927
ChihuahuaMexico 5,8273,621
ComitanMexico 7,7814,835
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4253,993
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9103,051
ChoirMongolia 5,3843,346
CasablancaMorocco 9,7956,087
ChindeMozambique 15,1949,442
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0735,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5657,187
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3077,027
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0426,861
CondegaNicaragua 8,3915,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5705,947
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3523,326
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9173,055
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0383,131
ChhorPakistan 9,2605,754
ChitralPakistan 8,1605,071
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9008,638
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5448,416
CajamarcaPeru 10,7796,698
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7296,667
ChiclayoPeru 10,6656,627
ChimbotePeru 10,9626,812
CuzcoPeru 11,7667,312
CzestochowaPoland 7,9804,959
CoimbraPortugal 9,0575,628
CalafatRomania 8,7035,408
CeahlauRomania 8,3345,179
ClujRomania 8,3895,213
ConstantaRomania 8,6085,349
CraiovaRomania 8,6575,380
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7712,343
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1223,183
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6911,672
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,387862
Cape UelenRussia 1,002623
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5352,197
CaraRussia 4,1242,563
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3223,928
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,9761,228
ChitaRussia 4,6972,919
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6842,911
CokurdahRussia 2,4581,528
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7812,349
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,35310,783
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6622,897
CaceresSpain 9,1655,696
CadizSpain 9,4895,897
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2485,747
CordobaSpain 9,3635,819
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5346,546
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4025,221
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6935,402
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3125,165
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1495,064
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6925,401
ChumphonThailand 9,0645,633
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0865,646
CorumTurkey 8,8995,530
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1935,091
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2495,126
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8854,900
CernovcyUkraine 8,1885,088
ChernigovUkraine 7,7794,834
CarrascoUruguay 14,6209,085
ColoniaUruguay 14,4839,000
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2555,751
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1203,803
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6894,156
Camden, ScUsa 6,8474,255
Canton, NyUsa 6,2273,870
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1783,218
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0414,375
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4133,985
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8893,660
Casper, WyUsa 4,6262,875
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3402,076
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5184,050
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7854,217
Charles City, IaUsa 5,4093,361
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0094,356
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0004,350
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4363,999
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6314,120
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2353,253
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5174,050
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3293,933
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4434,004
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8504,256
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1993,231
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8603,020
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8053,607
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7813,592
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9172,434
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,7842,973
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2063,856
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2063,856
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2563,888
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,4523,388
Clark, SdUsa 4,9673,087
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,2673,895
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2463,881
Clayton, NmUsa 5,3373,317
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1633,830
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6603,517
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 512318
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9423,692
College Park, MdUsa 6,6404,126
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0513,139
Columbia, MoUsa 5,7923,599
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8454,254
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1183,802
Columbus, InUsa 6,1343,812
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7783,591
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2263,869
Conception, MoUsa 5,5333,438
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4133,364
Conway, ArUsa 6,1233,805
Conway, ScUsa 6,9614,325
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Corning, ArUsa 6,0983,789
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4143,986
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,4173,988
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,1053,794
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3673,957
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4952,172
Covington, LaUsa 6,5854,092
Covington, TnUsa 6,1563,826
Crete, NeUsa 5,3353,315
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3692,715
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9514,941
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9514,941
CaracasVenezuela 9,8166,100
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2306,357
CoroVenezuela 9,5675,945
ChipataZambia 14,7979,195
ChomaZambia 15,3069,511
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5019,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -