Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0975,031
FarahAfghanistan 8,9185,542
FormosaArgentina 13,7428,539
ForrestAustralia 11,3527,054
FrancistownBotswana 15,7669,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,0348,099
FloraniaBrazil 13,0548,112
FlorestaBrazil 13,2128,210
FlorianoBrazil 12,8027,955
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4438,975
FormosaBrazil 13,4088,332
FortalezaBrazil 12,7327,912
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9038,639
FrancaBrazil 13,8718,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,0822,537
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3772,099
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4692,156
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7531,711
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7461,706
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1281,944
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5584,075
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5714,083
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0233,122
FayaChad 11,6137,217
FamagustaCyprus 9,5085,908
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4964,658
FarafraEgypt 10,4976,523
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8338,596
FichtelbergGermany 8,0495,002
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0875,025
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0695,636
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8083,609
FaranahGuinea 12,3127,651
FalconaraItaly 8,8055,472
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7885,461
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0365,615
FonniItaly 9,2005,717
FrontoneItaly 8,8185,480
FrosinoneItaly 9,0255,608
FukauraJapan 3,9642,463
FukueJapan 5,2833,283
FukuiJapan 4,5572,832
FukuokaJapan 5,1153,178
FukushimaJapan 4,1632,587
FukuyamaJapan 4,8693,026
FushikiJapan 4,4462,763
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3744,582
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0269,337
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3839,559
FunchalMadeira 9,7226,041
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7546,061
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7936,085
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8194,237
FaroPortugal 9,4125,849
FerganaRussia 7,7294,803
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4087,710
FalunSweden 6,9104,294
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8594,884
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4075,224
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,463909
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3943,352
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,6263,496
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,2743,277
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,8943,041
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4794,026
Farmington, MnUsa 5,2533,264
Farmington, MoUsa 5,9883,721
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8993,044
Fayette, IaUsa 5,4663,397
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9213,679
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8734,271
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1434,439
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1144,421
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5812,846
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0963,788
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,9293,063
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9313,686
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6063,484
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8893,038
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,3523,326
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9923,102
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4524,630
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6963,539
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9553,701
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0133,737
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0023,730
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6414,127
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2763,900
Franklin, LaUsa 6,5544,072
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3003,915
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7214,177
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3152,682
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8923,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -