Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,7325,426
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1336,297
HuamboAngola 15,0589,357
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1476,305
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7957,329
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8067,336
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6515,998
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7865,460
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8931,176
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8194,238
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8014,226
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1223,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1923,848
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0531,897
Hope, BcCanada 3,2772,037
HaikouChina 7,5254,676
HailarChina 4,5362,819
HamiChina 6,4674,019
HetanChina 7,6594,760
HavanaCuba 7,7504,816
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9045,533
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9505,561
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7675,448
HelwanEgypt 10,1306,295
HurguadaEgypt 10,3766,448
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6874,155
HelsinkiFinland 6,9054,291
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8864,279
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
HamburgGermany 7,6974,783
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6964,783
HannoverGermany 7,8264,863
HelgolandGermany 7,6344,744
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3445,185
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6305,984
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2613,269
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3452,700
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1052,551
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3453,943
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6015,966
HaifaIsrael 9,7346,049
HaboroJapan 3,5772,223
HachijojimaJapan 4,5952,855
HachinoheJapan 3,8782,410
HagiJapan 4,9833,097
HakodateJapan 3,8242,376
HamadaJapan 4,9023,046
HamamatsuJapan 4,5772,844
HikoneJapan 4,6212,871
HimejiJapan 4,7522,953
HiradoJapan 5,1833,221
HirooJapan 3,6332,258
HiroshimaJapan 4,9203,058
HitaJapan 5,1043,172
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2083,236
HunLibya 10,4036,465
HomboriMali 11,8867,386
HomalinMyanmar 7,9894,965
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5755,329
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3257,038
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2436,986
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,246
HororataNew Zealand 11,3207,034
HyderabadPakistan 9,3375,802
HuanucoPeru 11,1706,941
HelPoland 7,5624,699
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,6822,288
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9003,666
HatangaRussia 4,0282,503
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6123,487
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2549,479
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1356,298
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3125,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,8864,901
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0293,125
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6142,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5376,548
HalaibSudan 10,8406,736
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6117,215
HudeibaSudan 11,4107,090
HaparandaSweden 6,2893,908
HarnosandSweden 6,6794,150
HamaSyria 9,4485,871
HassakahSyria 9,2045,719
Hua HinThailand 8,8255,484
HakkariTurkey 9,0125,600
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6504,754
HersonUkraine 8,2845,148
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0585,008
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3063,918
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4654,018
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0463,757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5384,063
Hart, MiUsa 5,7233,557
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6094,107
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1923,226
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8564,260
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,8262,999
Hays, KsUsa 5,3783,342
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9772,471
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3563,329
Helena, MtUsa 4,0282,503
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2393,877
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8414,251
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7034,166
Hermit, CoUsa 4,9793,094
Hernando, MsUsa 6,2563,888
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7344,184
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9093,051
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6554,136
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,9633,705
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9423,692
Holly, CoUsa 5,2803,281
Homer, AkUsa 1,121697
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9183,677
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2293,871
Horton, KsUsa 5,5293,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,8262,999
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5564,074
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7663,583
Houma, LaUsa 6,6654,142
Houston, TexasUsa 6,3563,950
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3833,966
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4604,014
Huron, SdUsa 5,0013,108
HanoiVietnam 7,6944,781
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5855,335
HarareZimbabwe 15,3079,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -