Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4035,222
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8505,499
KhostAfghanistan 8,4875,274
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2105,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,29910,129
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6697,252
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4665,261
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6075,348
KandiBenin 12,3967,703
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2592,025
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4863,409
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4843,408
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3682,093
Kenora, OnCanada 4,8202,995
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0001,243
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4613,393
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2193,864
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6274,740
KashiChina 7,6274,740
KunmingChina 7,5234,675
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1278,779
KhargaEgypt 10,6256,602
KosseirEgypt 10,4746,509
KajaaniFinland 6,4273,994
KuopioFinland 6,5784,088
KuusamoFinland 6,2293,871
KarlsruheGermany 8,2115,102
KasselGermany 7,9564,944
KonstanzGermany 8,3595,194
KumasiGhana 12,8387,978
KalamataGreece 9,4765,888
KerkiraGreece 9,2135,725
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5525,936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3373,316
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6093,486
KankanGuinea 12,3057,646
KindiaGuinea 12,2617,619
KissidougouGuinea 12,3947,702
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1862,601
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0794,399
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0804,400
KeszthelyHungary 8,4415,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3603,952
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5785,331
KotaIndia 8,9985,591
KozhikodeIndia 10,3426,427
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5805,953
KermanIran 9,3395,803
KermanshahIran 9,2535,750
Khoram AbadIran 9,3145,788
KilkennyIreland 7,7134,793
KingstonJamaica 8,5445,309
KagoshimaJapan 5,2783,280
KanazawaJapan 4,4882,789
KaruizawaJapan 4,3942,730
KatsuuraJapan 4,3892,728
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4522,766
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4832,164
KobeJapan 4,7302,940
KochiJapan 4,9263,061
KofuJapan 4,4502,765
KumagayaJapan 4,3612,710
KumamotoJapan 5,1603,207
KumejimaJapan 5,9603,703
KureJapan 4,9293,063
KushiroJapan 3,5182,186
KutchanJapan 3,7422,325
KyotoJapan 4,6732,904
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4904,033
KitaleKenya 13,1668,182
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7666,069
KufraLibya 10,8796,761
KaunasLithuania 7,4934,656
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4224,612
KybartaiLithuania 7,5304,679
KarongaMalawi 14,3738,932
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2815,767
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4775,268
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6105,972
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3115,786
KuantanMalaysia 9,4475,871
KuchingMalaysia 9,2355,738
KayesMali 11,8187,344
KeniebaMali 11,9957,454
KidalMali 11,5747,192
KitaMali 12,0087,462
KoutiaMali 12,1577,554
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7103,549
KisinevMoldova 8,2975,156
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7142,929
KhatgalMongolia 5,5013,418
KhovdMongolia 6,1233,805
KhujirtMongolia 5,6433,507
KhutagMongolia 5,4523,388
KenitraMorocco 9,7306,047
KalewaMyanmar 8,1785,082
KathaMyanmar 7,9724,954
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1505,686
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5705,326
KengtungMyanmar 8,0424,997
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8414,872
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,54710,283
KathmanduNepal 8,2605,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9625,569
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6976,647
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0076,840
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8266,728
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6626,626
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8846,763
KanoNigeria 12,3207,656
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8593,020
KarasjokNorway 5,8793,654
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7564,198
KristiansandNorway 7,1924,469
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6414,127
KhasabOman 9,7796,077
KarachiPakistan 9,4615,879
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4455,869
KhanpurPakistan 8,9115,537
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1775,703
KororPalau 7,2914,531
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1495,064
KlodzkoPoland 8,0364,993
KoszalinPoland 7,6204,735
KrakowPoland 8,0565,006
KalakanRussia 4,3102,678
KaliningradRussia 7,5374,684
KamenskoeRussia 1,436892
KandalaksaRussia 6,0663,770
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7653,582
KazanRussia 6,9744,333
KemRussia 6,2773,900
KerchRussia 8,3475,187
KhabarovskRussia 3,6872,291
KirenskRussia 4,5822,848
KirovRussia 6,6664,143
KljuciRussia 1,7551,091
KolpasevRussia 5,6463,508
KorfRussia 1,409875
KostromaRussia 6,9474,317
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9301,821
KotlasRussia 6,4664,018
KrasnodarRussia 8,3305,176
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0534,383
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6554,136
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4153,365
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4082,739
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1914,468
KurganRussia 6,5354,061
KurskRussia 7,6674,764
KyraRussia 4,9443,072
KigaliRwanda 13,6208,464
KoldaSenegal 11,9027,396
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3437,670
KosiceSlovakia 8,1985,094
KimberleySouth Africa 16,65110,347
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6092,864
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4526,495
KadugliSudan 12,2207,593
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3517,054
KassalaSudan 11,5747,192
KhartoumSudan 11,6567,243
KostiSudan 11,9177,405
KalmarSweden 7,3474,566
KaresuandoSweden 6,0133,737
KarlstadSweden 7,0474,379
KristianstadSweden 7,4244,613
KamishliSyria 9,1335,676
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7165,416
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7245,421
Khon KaenThailand 8,2975,156
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7205,419
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4765,267
KairouanTunisia 9,6946,024
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1765,702
KarsTurkey 8,7145,415
KastamonuTurkey 8,8335,489
KayseriTurkey 9,0855,645
KonyaTurkey 9,2255,733
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,0394,996
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,6205,356
KinlossUk 7,1954,471
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8614,885
KievUkraine 7,9054,912
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1415,059
KirovogradUkraine 8,0855,024
KlepininoUkraine 8,3625,196
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0665,012
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8884,902
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1215,046
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8853,657
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7782,348
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,6063,483
Keene, NhUsa 6,5524,071
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0803,778
Kenton, OkUsa 5,3013,294
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6454,751
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9213,058
King Salmon, AkUsa 818508
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,6833,532
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7572,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5204,051
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,059658
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,151715
KabompoZambia 15,0219,334
KabweZambia 15,0139,329
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0069,325
KafirondaZambia 14,8229,210
KaomaZambia 15,1399,408
KasamaZambia 14,4849,000
KasempaZambia 14,9789,307
KawambwaZambia 14,4959,007
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2379,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -