Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3375,181
NeuquenArgentina 14,2398,848
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,3798,935
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,8016,090
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4565,876
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8826,762
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2446,987
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8514,878
NatitingouBenin 12,4747,751
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3128,894
NgaoundereCameroon 12,8357,976
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0328,098
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8613,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4073,981
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7463,571
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4341,513
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,8482,391
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8853,657
N’DjamenaChad 12,2967,641
NanchangChina 6,4153,986
NanjingChina 5,9473,696
NanningChina 7,4094,604
NicosiaCyprus 9,5175,914
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5584,696
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8135,477
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8075,473
NegeleEthiopia 12,5657,808
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4075,224
NandiFiji 8,4075,224
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7374,187
NancyFrance 8,2425,122
NantesFrance 8,3705,201
NiceFrance 8,8045,471
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7244,800
NurembergGermany 8,1565,068
NurnbergGermany 8,1555,068
NaxosGreece 9,4335,862
NanortalikGreenland 6,1163,800
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0143,737
NordGreenland 4,5062,800
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5543,451
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6137,838
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2205,730
New DelhiIndia 8,6015,345
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1065,659
NaganoJapan 4,3892,727
NagasakiJapan 5,2183,242
NagoJapan 5,8663,645
NagoyaJapan 4,5872,850
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9183,677
NaraJapan 4,6942,917
NazeJapan 5,6173,490
NemuroJapan 3,4202,125
NiigataJapan 4,2352,632
NikkoJapan 4,3052,675
NobeokaJapan 5,1233,183
NairobiKenya 13,3618,303
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9983,727
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4424,624
NidaLithuania 7,4704,642
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1598,798
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8709,240
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5369,033
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6769,120
NaraMali 11,8207,345
NioroMali 11,7747,317
NemaMauritania 11,6627,247
NouakchottMauritania 11,3137,030
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,0975,653
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8136,719
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0576,871
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9936,831
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5615,320
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0707,500
NiameyNiger 12,1307,538
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0333,749
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6993,542
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8853,035
NawabshahPakistan 9,2545,751
NokkundiPakistan 9,2505,748
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0288,096
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3824,587
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6953,539
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4002,734
NikolaevRussia 8,2505,127
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,0811,915
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,481921
NizneangarskRussia 4,6372,881
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2173,242
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0113,735
NovgorodRussia 7,0144,359
NovosibirskRussia 5,9223,680
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4776,510
No. 6Sudan 11,0976,896
NyalaSudan 12,1967,579
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0895,027
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5285,300
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2015,717
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2065,099
NarathiwatThailand 9,2855,770
NigdeTurkey 9,1845,707
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,4895,275
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1485,063
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0403,754
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0403,754
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3373,938
Natchez, MsUsa 6,4534,010
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8383,628
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6904,157
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6424,128
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3003,915
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,4443,383
New London, WiUsa 5,5403,443
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6734,146
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6594,138
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2743,277
New YorkUsa 6,6214,115
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6634,141
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Newark, NjUsa 6,6394,125
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5643,458
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7914,220
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6603,517
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7054,167
Newport, TnUsa 6,5604,077
Nome, AlaskaUsa 858533
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8614,264
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2323,251
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5192,187
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1393,194
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1073,173
Norton, KsUsa 5,2383,255
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1373,813
NdolaZambia 14,8519,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -