Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9494,939
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3405,804
ParanaArgentina 14,0938,757
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1138,770
PehuajoArgentina 14,3538,919
PergaminoArgentina 14,2678,865
PigeArgentina 14,4678,990
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8788,624
PosadasArgentina 13,9818,688
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6588,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6198,463
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5889,065
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0557,491
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8266,728
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9525,563
ParakouBenin 12,5927,825
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3908,321
ParacatuBrazil 13,5938,447
ParanaBrazil 13,0978,139
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2618,862
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5748,435
ParintinsBrazil 11,6477,238
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5047,770
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2738,869
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7428,540
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0348,100
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3098,270
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7898,568
PeixeBrazil 13,0108,085
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1908,197
PicosBrazil 12,9118,023
PiraiBrazil 14,2678,865
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3458,292
PompeuBrazil 13,8868,629
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5658,430
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8147,342
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1748,808
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8067,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4999,010
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8808,004
PosseBrazil 13,3278,281
PlevenBulgaria 8,7495,437
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8855,521
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6265,360
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1431,953
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9472,453
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3852,103
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0293,746
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1173,801
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,9263,061
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0741,910
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7554,198
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8461,768
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5972,856
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,9662,465
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9531,835
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4751,538
Princeton, BcCanada 4,2692,653
ParronChile 13,6988,512
Puerto AysenChile 14,4999,010
Puerto MonttChile 14,1588,798
Punta ArenasChile 15,1669,425
PingbianChina 6,3353,937
PeralesColombia 9,8986,151
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1896,332
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8005,468
PragueCzech Republic 8,0825,022
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8295,487
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8175,479
PoloDominican Republic 8,8515,500
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7375,429
PichilingueEcuador 10,1566,311
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0906,270
PuyoEcuador 10,2856,392
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9586,188
ParisFrance 8,2125,103
PerpignanFrance 8,8895,524
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,0409,968
Port-GentilGabon 13,7388,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5285,921
PotsdamGermany 7,8324,867
PatrasGreece 9,3485,809
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1852,601
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1843,843
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5735,949
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7625,445
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3775,205
PecsHungary 8,5195,294
PambanIndia 10,3426,427
PuneIndia 9,7396,052
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0606,251
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4355,863
PadovaItaly 8,6095,350
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5275,299
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4175,852
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4105,848
PantelleriaItaly 9,5655,944
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6795,393
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2495,747
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8655,509
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9345,552
PiacenzaItaly 8,6675,386
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8035,470
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7165,416
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1075,659
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1265,671
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0265,609
PrizziItaly 9,4605,879
PakseLaos 8,2425,121
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4845,893
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3598,923
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3838,938
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2173,863
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9145,539
PatheinMyanmar 8,7455,434
PutaoMyanmar 7,6214,736
PyiMyanmar 8,5305,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9775,578
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5936,583
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9196,785
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4935,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1178,151
PohangNorth Korea 4,9703,089
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9433,072
PadidanPakistan 9,2065,721
PanjgurPakistan 9,3765,826
ParachinarPakistan 8,4315,239
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5735,949
PeshawarPakistan 8,3495,188
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3565,192
PilarParaguay 13,7978,574
PiscoPeru 11,5277,163
PiuraPeru 10,4706,506
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8447,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9604,946
PoznanPoland 7,8154,856
PrzemyslPoland 8,0635,010
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0465,621
PortalegrePortugal 9,1725,699
Porto Portugal 8,9525,563
PavelecRussia 7,3954,595
PecoraRussia 5,8473,634
PermRussia 6,5704,083
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0161,253
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6184,112
PjatigorskRussia 8,3455,186
PoronajskRussia 3,1641,966
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2445,123
Providenja BayRussia 821510
PskovRussia 7,1264,428
PodorSenegal 11,4957,143
PopradSlovakia 8,1655,074
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,17610,673
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,22810,084
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2415,743
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,4286,480
Port SudanSudan 11,1096,903
ParamariboSuriname 10,9216,786
PiteňSweden 6,3623,953
PalmyraSyria 9,4735,886
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5245,297
PhetchabunThailand 8,3975,218
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4165,230
PhraeThailand 8,3005,158
PhuketThailand 9,3555,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3365,801
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6045,347
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9035,532
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1206,289
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9934,967
PoltavaUkraine 7,9294,927
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4188,960
PradoUruguay 14,6119,079
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6959,132
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Pana, IlUsa 5,9263,683
Paoli, InUsa 6,1343,812
Paris, IlUsa 5,9373,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9933,102
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7264,180
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6642,898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8383,628
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7273,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4743,402
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6812,287
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7974,224
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7873,596
Perry, OkUsa 5,7433,569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6524,134
Philo, OhUsa 6,2753,899
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0553,141
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8783,031
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,1893,846
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0453,135
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1403,194
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3293,933
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6214,115
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7114,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,0983,789
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2582,646
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0453,135
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,7983,603
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3643,955
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2742,034
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4374,000
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2742,034
Portage, WiUsa 5,5573,453
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5804,089
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4612,151
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5113,425
Prescott, ArUsa 6,1493,821
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6282,254
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7764,211
Princeton, InUsa 6,1043,793
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6914,158
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1073,173
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2426,365
PetaukeZambia 14,9129,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -