Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9778,685
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9158,647
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9828,688
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1519,415
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2798,252
RosarioArgentina 14,1718,806
RichmondAustralia 10,7346,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6766,013
RecifeBrazil 13,3398,289
RemansoBrazil 13,1308,159
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6857,261
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,3358,908
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2378,847
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,4258,342
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5582,211
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,7612,959
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,2002,610
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1982,609
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5732,221
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0683,771
RuoqiangChina 7,0754,396
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3145,788
RandersDenmark 7,3834,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7615,444
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7755,453
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9546,807
RumipambaEcuador 10,2016,339
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0896,269
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2716,383
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1336,297
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1736,943
RostockGermany 7,6344,744
RhodesGreece 9,4725,886
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1063,794
ReykhólarIceland 6,1203,803
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2633,892
RamsarIran 8,8785,517
RashtIran 8,8675,510
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7574,820
RadicofaniItaly 8,8895,524
Resia PassItaly 8,4605,257
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7625,445
RivoltoItaly 8,5445,309
Rolle PassItaly 8,5115,289
RomeItaly 8,9935,588
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0105,599
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5595,319
RumoiJapan 3,6122,244
RigaLatvia 7,2684,516
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4434,625
RodriguesMauritius 13,9958,697
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4723,401
RabatMorocco 9,7566,063
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6625,383
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5749,678
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0436,862
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2847,012
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6426,613
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6686,629
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5687,188
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6416,613
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6246,602
RivasNicaragua 8,6055,347
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,0905,649
RebolyRussia 6,4434,004
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0795,020
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2806,388
RagaSudan 12,5767,815
RashadSudan 12,0967,517
RenkSudan 12,0687,499
RumbekSudan 12,6787,878
RanongThailand 9,1465,684
Roi EtThailand 8,2825,146
RizeTurkey 8,7265,422
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2605,133
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2995,157
RomnyUkraine 7,8214,860
RovnoUkraine 7,9424,935
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8526,122
RochaUruguay 14,6949,131
Racine, WiUsa 5,7273,559
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,7332,941
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,7312,940
Reading, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8902,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,2922,667
Redding, CaUsa 3,8602,398
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7092,926
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0892,541
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9123,674
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7474,193
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7474,193
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6174,112
Rochester, MnUsa 5,3663,334
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2363,254
Rockford, IlUsa 5,6953,539
Rockville, InUsa 5,9943,725
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,3733,339
Rome, GaUsa 6,6184,113
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7862,974
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6262,253
Roswell, NmUsa 5,5173,428
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6894,156
Rushville, IlUsa 5,7653,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -