Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3455,186
ShkoderAlbania 8,9415,556
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5565,938
SaltaArgentina 13,1848,193
San AntonioArgentina 14,5659,051
San LuisArgentina 13,8688,618
San RafaelArgentina 13,8588,612
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2708,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5148,398
SarmientoArgentina 14,7119,142
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7586,685
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7486,679
SalzburgAustria 8,3415,183
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5335,303
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6515,376
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5525,314
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6125,352
SaveBenin 12,7367,915
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6847,882
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7545,440
SalvadorBrazil 13,6488,481
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3228,900
SantaremBrazil 11,7427,297
SantosBrazil 14,2478,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,2997,643
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,0478,108
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4258,964
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1298,780
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1538,795
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3207,656
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1248,777
São PauloBrazil 14,1908,818
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9508,669
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5567,181
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3128,272
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4898,382
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9528,670
SobralBrazil 12,6387,853
SoureBrazil 11,9177,405
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1348,162
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6709,116
SurubimBrazil 13,2798,251
SadovoBulgaria 8,8855,521
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9685,573
SofiaBulgaria 8,8455,497
SiemreapCambodia 8,5185,293
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0494,380
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6504,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4411,517
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2402,635
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9712,468
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6063,484
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7963,602
Scott, SkCanada 3,8392,386
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8244,240
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3573,950
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0751,289
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,9073,049
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9323,065
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3382,075
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6441,643
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6954,160
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6474,131
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,0352,508
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,0282,503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8434,253
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1886,331
SalCape Verde 11,2586,996
SantiagoChile 13,6308,470
SewellChile 13,6998,513
ShanghaiChina 5,8543,637
ShantouChina 6,8304,244
ShenyangChina 4,8673,024
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7455,434
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3265,795
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8485,498
SibenikCroatia 8,7835,458
SplitCroatia 8,8055,472
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5054,664
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4244,613
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7935,464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9345,552
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8695,511
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7815,456
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8585,505
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8905,524
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7595,443
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8535,502
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7885,461
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9675,572
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8425,495
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7565,441
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7165,416
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8985,529
San GabrielEcuador 10,0966,274
SalloumEgypt 10,0496,244
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3016,401
SohagEgypt 10,4836,514
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2026,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1905,089
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7819,806
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1003,791
StrasbourgFrance 8,2605,133
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2947,018
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0186,847
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4855,273
SchleswigGermany 7,5974,721
StuttgartGermany 8,2385,119
SamosGreece 9,3465,808
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2395,741
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6275,982
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3383,317
SiguiriGuinea 12,1937,577
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1165,044
SzegedHungary 8,4785,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3875,212
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1503,822
SagarIndia 8,9735,576
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1915,090
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9614,947
SemnanIran 8,9225,544
ShahroudIran 8,7835,458
ShirazIran 9,5755,950
ShannonIreland 7,6824,774
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7885,461
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0075,597
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2045,719
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7585,442
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1325,675
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2695,760
SigonellaItaly 9,4905,897
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9628,055
SagaJapan 5,1463,198
SaigoJapan 4,7182,932
SakaiJapan 4,7782,969
SakataJapan 4,1062,552
SapporoJapan 3,6962,296
SaseboJapan 5,1893,224
SendaiJapan 4,0972,546
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0303,126
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0513,139
ShinjoJapan 4,0912,542
ShionomisakiJapan 4,8042,985
ShirakawaJapan 4,2302,628
ShizuokaJapan 4,5172,807
SumotoJapan 4,7792,970
SuttsuJapan 3,7822,350
SuwaJapan 4,4452,762
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1698,183
SavannakhetLaos 8,1775,081
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3814,587
SiluteLithuania 7,4614,637
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9385,554
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1698,805
SalimaMalawi 14,7549,168
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3615,195
SibuMalaysia 9,0655,633
SanMali 12,0637,496
SegouMali 12,0347,478
SikassoMali 12,2677,623
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8988,637
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,6044,726
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6983,541
SainshandMongolia 5,3993,355
SafiMorocco 9,9116,159
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2146,347
SittweMyanmar 8,5425,308
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1084,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9543,079
SaiqOman 10,0436,241
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8056,714
SurOman 10,0216,227
SialkotPakistan 8,3575,193
SibbiPakistan 8,9525,563
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8498,606
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7427,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5614,699
SandomierzPoland 7,9734,955
SniezkaPoland 8,0064,975
SuwalkiPoland 7,5844,713
SzczecinPoland 7,7154,794
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3995,841
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0495,623
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1185,666
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5449,038
Satu MareRomania 8,2835,147
SibiuRomania 8,4925,277
SulinaRomania 8,4905,276
SadrinskRussia 6,5354,061
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8684,268
SalekhardRussia 5,4783,404
SaratovRussia 7,4834,650
SejmcanRussia 2,1371,328
SelagoncyRussia 3,8422,387
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7861,731
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9902,479
SmolenskRussia 7,4114,605
SociRussia 8,4715,264
SortovalaRussia 6,6744,147
SuntarRussia 3,8762,409
SurgutRussia 5,7393,566
SverdlovskRussia 6,5544,073
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3333,935
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3165,789
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6128,459
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9518,048
SingaporeSingapore 9,6275,982
SliacSlovakia 8,2195,107
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9903,101
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9433,072
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0135,601
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7905,463
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7535,439
SevilleSpain 9,3985,840
SennarSudan 11,8527,365
ShambatSudan 11,6497,239
ShendiSudan 11,5167,156
StenseleSweden 6,4123,984
StockholmSweden 7,0404,375
StorlienSweden 6,6204,114
SundsvallSweden 6,6924,158
SantisSwitzerland 8,4065,224
SongeaTanzania 14,3968,946
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1525,066
SongkhlaThailand 9,2885,771
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6395,368
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1935,713
SurinThailand 8,4005,220
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4597,742
SokodeTogo 12,6197,842
SfaxTunisia 9,8006,090
SousseTunisia 9,6776,014
SamsunTurkey 8,7935,464
SiirtTurkey 9,0235,607
SivasTurkey 8,9435,557
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5405,307
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0174,982
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1084,417
SarataUkraine 8,3965,217
SarnyUkraine 7,8604,884
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4685,262
SumyUkraine 7,7924,842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8986,151
SaltoUruguay 14,2148,833
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0662,527
Safford, AzUsa 5,2133,239
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4283,995
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3214,549
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9043,669
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2773,279
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2743,277
Salem, InUsa 6,1343,812
Salem, OrUsa 3,4852,166
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4612,772
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,9253,682
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,2063,857
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8082,987
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0872,540
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1185,666
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3872,726
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,1013,170
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,5322,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,4282,752
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7034,166
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6113,487
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0004,350
Scott City, KsUsa 5,3393,318
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,8773,031
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1343,812
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3402,076
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3522,083
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6983,541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2702,032
Selma, AlUsa 6,6754,148
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Seymour, InUsa 6,1343,812
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2763,900
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4592,771
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2313,872
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2613,269
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1483,199
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8933,662
Southport, NcUsa 7,0174,360
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4153,987
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5873,472
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6272,254
Spooner, WiUsa 5,2523,264
Springfield, IlUsa 5,8543,638
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8533,637
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9053,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4143,364
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6214,115
State College, PaUsa 6,4343,998
State University, MsUsa 6,4714,021
State University, NmUsa 5,4793,405
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5954,098
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,7922,978
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,7073,547
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1312,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,3103,300
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6424,128
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0053,732
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5902,231
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7313,561
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3943,352
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3293,933
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0044,974
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7396,052
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0306,233
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7076,653
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4726,508
SocotraYemen 11,2677,001
SenangaZambia 15,3139,516
SerenjeZambia 14,8349,218
SeshekeZambia 15,4409,595
SolweziZambia 14,8199,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -