Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,7395,430
TiranaAlbania 9,0245,608
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1166,907
TebessaAlgeria 9,7216,041
TimimounAlgeria 10,3666,442
TindoufAlgeria 10,4356,484
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9776,200
TrelewArgentina 14,7469,164
TucumanArgentina 13,3788,313
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9686,194
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9676,193
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,6895,399
TibooburraAustralia 10,6166,597
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3865,832
TshaneBotswana 16,20410,070
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1618,178
TarauacaBrazil 11,3397,046
TauaBrazil 12,8627,992
TefeBrazil 11,2536,993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9528,670
TeresinaBrazil 12,6477,859
TiriosBrazil 11,2276,976
TorresBrazil 14,5289,028
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0397,481
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,6438,478
TriunfoBrazil 13,1608,178
TucuruiBrazil 12,1457,547
TuriacuBrazil 12,1827,570
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7652,339
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5781,602
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1631,344
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,1722,593
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2812,039
Thompson, MbCanada 4,2332,631
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,2013,232
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6073,484
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1123,798
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,7772,968
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7604,201
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9648,677
TaiyuanChina 5,8443,632
TaoyuanChina 6,4093,983
TengchongChina 7,7604,822
TønderDenmark 7,5524,693
TylstrupDenmark 7,3024,537
TystofteDenmark 7,5164,671
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8265,484
TahrirEgypt 10,0566,249
TantaEgypt 10,0366,236
TallinEstonia 6,9904,344
TartuEstonia 7,0974,410
TampereFinland 6,7704,207
TurkuFinland 6,8864,279
ToulonFrance 8,8625,507
ToulouseFrance 8,7835,458
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2955,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1595,691
TchibanGabon 13,9768,685
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5465,310
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1255,049
TamaleGhana 12,5497,798
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0855,646
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4205,854
TimehriGuyana 10,6876,641
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2795,144
TelaHonduras 8,1095,039
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5456,553
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5456,553
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7116,035
TabrizIran 8,8875,523
TeheranIran 8,9825,582
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8256,105
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1385,679
TarvisioItaly 8,4845,272
TermoliItaly 8,9795,580
TorinoItaly 8,6515,376
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6325,364
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4415,867
TrevicoItaly 9,0845,645
TrevisoItaly 8,5825,333
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5755,329
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6475,374
TabouIvory Coast 12,9968,076
TadotsuJapan 4,8533,016
TakadaJapan 4,3492,703
TakamatsuJapan 4,8323,003
TakayamaJapan 4,4872,788
TanegashimaJapan 5,3243,308
TatenoJapan 4,3242,687
TateyamaJapan 4,4302,753
TokushimaJapan 4,8232,997
TokyoJapan 4,3772,720
TomakomaiJapan 3,7162,309
TottoriJapan 4,7242,935
ToyamaJapan 4,4442,762
ToyookaJapan 4,6852,911
TsuJapan 4,6502,889
TsurugaJapan 4,6002,858
TsuyamaJapan 4,7722,965
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1604,450
TripoliLebanon 9,5415,929
TobrukLibya 10,0306,233
TripoliLibya 10,0236,228
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3854,589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5869,064
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3839,559
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3769,555
ThyoloMalawi 14,9859,312
TawauMalaysia 8,5255,298
TessalitMali 11,3757,069
TimbuktuMali 11,7117,277
TombMali 11,7167,281
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3697,065
TacubayaMexico 7,0674,392
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8944,284
TarialanMongolia 5,4743,402
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7343,563
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6683,522
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7043,544
TangierMorocco 9,5835,955
TarfayaMorocco 10,3166,410
TazaMorocco 9,7736,073
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2405,120
TaungooMyanmar 8,4465,248
ThandweMyanmar 8,6115,351
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,0745,639
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5526,557
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6217,222
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0106,842
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7336,670
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8106,717
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4067,088
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1886,952
TahouaNiger 11,9937,452
TillaberyNiger 12,0447,484
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0633,146
TromsoNorway 5,8943,662
TrondheimNorway 6,6094,107
ThumraitOman 10,7436,676
TacnaPeru 12,2827,632
TarapotoPeru 10,8466,740
TrujilloPeru 10,8296,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4524,631
TorunPoland 7,7364,807
TimisoaraRomania 8,5215,295
TambovRussia 7,4574,634
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8914,904
TaraRussia 6,0913,785
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2883,286
TermezRussia 8,2185,107
TernejRussia 3,8392,386
TobolskRussia 6,1913,847
TomskRussia 5,7173,552
Tot’MaRussia 6,6734,147
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1053,794
TuapseRussia 8,4325,239
TuraRussia 4,5212,810
TurukhanskRussia 4,8793,032
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8136,719
TortosaSpain 9,0875,647
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2956,397
TokerSudan 11,2196,971
TartousSyria 9,4925,898
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3923,972
TaboraTanzania 13,8848,628
TakThailand 8,4765,267
TrangThailand 9,3165,789
TabligboTogo 12,8888,009
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,25010,719
TunisTunisia 9,5655,944
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,4775,268
TireeUk 7,2904,530
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5024,662
TernopilUkraine 8,0635,010
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5839,062
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7604,201
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,258782
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6474,130
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9704,331
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2934,532
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6944,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4743,402
Temple, TxUsa 6,1383,814
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6424,127
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6174,112
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1163,801
Toledo, IaUsa 5,4883,411
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0413,754
Tooele, UtUsa 4,4592,771
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5713,462
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4263,993
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,2413,257
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7254,179
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,2213,245
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7933,600
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5374,062
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,1733,215
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7424,811
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -