Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Paul Island, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Paul Island, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Paul Island, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7125,414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7445,434
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,5975,342
YaoundeCameroon 13,2328,223
YokoCameroon 13,0398,103
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7724,208
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0721,909
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,2682,652
YanjiChina 4,4232,748
YichangChina 6,5084,044
YinchuanChina 6,1433,817
YiningChina 6,9664,329
YariguiesColombia 9,7376,051
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8585,505
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
YazdIran 9,2705,761
YakushimaJapan 5,3723,338
YamagataJapan 4,1302,566
YamaguchiJapan 5,0013,108
YokkaichiJapan 4,6292,876
YokohamaJapan 4,4042,737
YonagoJapan 4,7822,971
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3533,948
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8894,281
YeMyanmar 8,7025,408
YolaNigeria 12,6307,848
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1763,217
YurimaguasPeru 10,8046,714
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5584,075
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,3332,071
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3595,194
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5182,186
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7861,110
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,2222,623
York, PaUsa 6,5484,069
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2423,879
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9673,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -